Due to COVID-19 pandemic, your order may arrive later than expected.

100% Natural and Pure Herbal Jatamansi Oil (Essential Oil)

In stock
Export
SKU
JM-051

Jatamansi Oil is extracted by steam distilation from the rhizomes of Nardostachys grandiflora, harvested organically from the Himalayan range of Nepal.

 

100% Natural and Pure

Organic certified by OneCert

Price: Request for Quotation.

View more
Shipping Term :
FOB
Unit Of Measure:
Pcs
Package Weight:
1.00 kgs
Min Order Qty:
5
Max Order Qty:
200
Available Stock:
300
More Information
Product Tagsspikenard, aromatic oil, aromatherapy, fragrance, flower extraction, plant extraction, natural, medical, cosmetic

Jatamansi is a perennial herb growing from 10 to 60 cm high, rootstock out, covered with fibrous stalks of withered leaves. It has basal leaves lanceolate, longitudinally veined, glabrous or straight hairy, cauline. The leaves arise in cluster almost from the ground surface in rosette form. The flowers are of bluish white from June-August and the fruits are produced from October to November. “Jatamansi Oil” is the essential oil extracted by the distillation process of the rhizomes of a plant called Nardostachys Jatamansi which are found on the Himalayan part of Nepal. The Jatamansi oil is used commercially in manufacturing cosmetics and perfumes

 

Brief Information

Name: Jatamansi

Botanical Name: Nardostachys grandiflora DC.

Plant/Parts used: Rhizomes

Extraction process: Steam distillation

Origin: Nepal

Local Name: Jatamansi

 

100% Natural and Pure

Organic certified by OneCert

Price: Request for Quotation.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account