Due to COVID-19 pandemic, your order may arrive later than expected.

100% Natural and Pure Herbal Anthopogon Oil (Essential Oil)

In stock
Export
SKU
AP-051

Anthopogon oil is extracted by steam distillation from the leaves and flowers of Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don, organically harvested from the himalayan range of Nepal.

 

100% Natural and Pure

Organic certified by OneCert

Price: Request for Quotation

 

Shipping Term :
FOB
Unit Of Measure:
Pcs
Package Weight:
1.00 kgs
Min Order Qty:
5
Max Order Qty:
200
Available Stock:
300
More Information
Product TagsRhododendron, aromatic oil, aromatherapy, fragrance, flower extraction, plant extraction, natural, medical, cosmetic

“Anthopogon Oil” is an oil that is obtained by the distillation of leaves and flowers of Rhododendron Anthopogon, which are found and organically harvested in National and Community forest between 3000 to 4000 m of Nepal. The aroma of Anthopogon is highly used in Buddhist monastery and meditation carter because of its cooling and calming effect · Anthopogon oil is beneficial for skin care and hair care. The oil has tremendous effects on cough and cold. It has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties · This oil is effective in asthma and lungs problem.

 

Brief Information

Name: Anthopogon

Botanical Name: Rhododendron Anthopogon D. Don.

Family: Ericaceae

Plant/Parts used: Leaves and flowers

Extraction process: Steam distillation

Origin: Nepal

Local Name: Laliguras or Sunpati

 

100% Natural and Pure

Organic certified by OneCert

Price: Request for Quotation.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account