Due to COVID-19 pandemic, your order may arrive later than expected.

100% Pure Natural Organic Anthopogon Essential Oil

In stock
Export
SKU
AO02

"Organic Anthopogon Oil" is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don, responsibly harvested from the forest of Nepal. Beneficial for skin care and hair care and aslo effective for asthma and lungs problem.

 

Shipping Term :
FOB
Unit Of Measure:
Pcs
Package Weight:
1.00 kgs
Min Order Qty:
25
Max Order Qty:
400
Available Stock:
500
More Information
Product Tagsessential oil, special herbs, herb extract, herb extraction, aromatherapy, wellness, rest, relaxation, aromatic oil, medical, cosmetic, fragrance

“Organic Anthopogon Oil” is an oil that is obtained by the distillation of leaves and flowers of Rhododendron Anthopogon, which are found in National and Community forest between 3000 to 4000 m of Nepal. The aroma of Anthopogon is highly used in Buddhist monastery and meditation carter because of its cooling and calming effect · Anthopogon oil is beneficial for skin care and hair care. The oil has tremendous effects on cough and cold. It has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties · This oil is effective in asthma and lungs problem.

 

Name: Anthopogon

Botanical Name: Rhododendron Anthopogon D. Don.

Family: Ericaceae

Plant/Parts used: Leaves and flowers

Extraction process: Steam distillation

Origin: Nepal

Local Name: Laliguras or Sunpati

 

Note: Please feel free to leave a message if you have any queries and "Request a Quote" for the order.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account